Lancaster County Christian School Faculty

Elementary Faculty
Mrs. Joanna Herr PreK (Leola campus) BSE, Millersville University
Mrs. Julie Zimmerman PreK (WL campus) BS, Messiah College
Mrs. Chris Doughty Kindergarten (traditional) MEd, Azusa Pacific University
BS, Millersville University
Mrs. Krista Guyer Kindergarten (UM®) BSE, Millersville University
Mrs. Diane Martin Kindergarten (UM®) BA, Cedarville University
Mrs. Deb Thomas Grade 1 (traditional) BA, Eastern Mennonite University
Mrs. Linda Imgrund Grade 1 (UM®) MEd, Millersville University
BS, Philadelphia Biblical University
Mrs. Kim Spangenburg Grade 1 (UM®) MEd, Millersville University
BA, Eastern University
Mrs. Jackie Cross Grade 2 (traditional)  BS, Seton Hill University
Mrs. Tammi Dodson Grade 2 (UM®) MEd, Lancaster Bible College
BS, Appalachian State University
Ms. Lori Cole Grade 3 (traditional) BS, Millersville University
Mrs. Bethany Alfonso Grade 3 (UM®) & Spanish BS, Summit University
Miss Alison Gerke Grade 4 (traditional) MSEd, Wilkes University
BS, Penn State University
Mrs. Kaitlyn Strawser Grade 4 (UM®)  
Mrs. Sylvia Beck Grades 5 & 6 (traditional) MEd, Millersville University
BS, West Chester
Mrs. Alison Ross Grades 5 & 6 (traditional)  BS, Lancaster Bible College
Mrs. Jessica Hoover Grades 5 & 6 (UM®) BS, Eastern University
Mrs. Jodie Richardson Elementary Calling Prep Coordinator
Grades 5 & 6 (UM®)
BS, Messiah College
Mrs. Gail Nelson Discovery Center MEd, George Washington University
BA, Gordon College
     
Secondary Faculty    
Mr. Kent Brusstar Science MEd, Lebanon Valley College
Mr. John Burkholder Directed Studies, Gifted MEd, Grantz College
BS, Temple University
Mr. John Cashman English

MA, Temple University
AB, Boston College

Mr. Timothy Cote Director of The Academy of Community, Outreach & Service,
Bible
MDiv, Evangelical Seminary
BSE, Millersville University
Mrs. Linda Drake Directed Studies, Discovery BS, Summit University
Mrs. Kim Gainer English & Bible MEd, University of Missouri
BA, Gettysburg College
Mrs. Sheri Garver Math BS, Kutztown University
Mr. John Hildebrand Social Studies BS, Millersville University
Mrs. Grace Long FACS BA, Eastern College
Mr. Nate Long Director of The Academy of Entrepreneurship,
Social Studies
BSE, Millersville University
Mr. Ryan Martin PE, Health, Bible MEd, Cabrini College
BS, Lancaster Bible College
Dr. Jenna Melton Science  Naturopathic Doctorite,
University of Bridgeport
Mrs. Becky Morales Spanish BA, Southeastern University
Mr. Tony Myers Director of The Academy of STEM,
Science
BS, Gannon University
Mrs. Diane Ramer Spanish BS, Indiana University of PA/
University of Valladolid, Spain
Mr. Tim Rieger Technology Certified IT, Anthem Institute
Mr. TJ Rieger Assistant Director of The Academy of STEM,
Math
BA, Franklin & Marshall College
Mrs. Susan Tuckey Math, Science PA Teacher Certification, Millersville University

MA, Biblical Theological Seminary
BS, Pennsylvania State University

Mrs. Sarah Voran Middle School Calling Prep Coordinator
Social Studies
BS, Bloomsburg University
Mr. Aaron Walny Facilitator of Student Services MA, Regent University
BAA, Central Michigan University
Mrs. Anne Marie Walny Bible MDiv, Regent University
BA, Millersville University
Miss Kate Whiting High School Calling Prep Coordinator
English, International Bible
BS, Grove City College
     
Specials    
Mr. Brian Bartch Music, Instrumental Music MME, Labanon Valley College
BA, Millersville University
Ms. Michelle Hayden Fine Arts BA, Millersville Unversity
Mrs. Jenna Hege Director of The Academy of the Arts,
Music
BS, Lancaster Bible College
Mrs. Ang Hobbs Library BA, Rowan University
Mrs. Jess Hoover 5th/6th Grade Calling Prep Elective BS, Eastern University
Mrs. Carol Lively Art BS, Indiana University
Mr. Ryan Martin PE MED, Cabrini College
BS, Lancaster Bible College
Mr. Tony Myers 5th/6th Grade Calling Prep Elective BS, Gannon University
Mrs. Lisa Sands PE BS, Messiah College
Mrs. Alecia Weaver Computer MEd, Lancaster Bible College
BS, Lancaster Bible College
Mrs. Kalah Weaver Computer BS, Bridgewater College